possession with intent to deliver washington state
[…] possession with intent to deliver washington state

Search, Browse Law Prosecutors attempt to prove intent to deliver by showing a large amount of drugs, by showing sales records, a large amount of money, or the presence of scales. The email address cannot be subscribed. Stay up-to-date with how the law affects your life. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum The good news, however, is that you wont face these penalties unless youre convicted.